Men

4.1km 25m

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1st Jonas Leandersson Sweden (SWE) 13:12.1
2nd Martin Hubmann Switzerland (SUI) 13:14.0
3rd Jerker Lysell Sweden (SWE) 13:16.6
4th Marten B Bostrom Finland (FIN) 13:19.9
5th Yannick Michiels Belgium (BEL) 13:20.0
6th Daniel Hubmann Switzerland (SUI) 13:21.0
7th Andreu Blanes Spain (ESP) 13:21.8
8th Kristian Jones Great Britain (GBR) 13:24.1
9th Soren Bobach Denmark (DEN) 13:24.8
10th Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania (LTU) 13:26.8
11th Tue Lassen Denmark (DEN) 13:33.5
12th Vojtech Kral Czech Republic (CZE) 13:39.3
13th Scott Fraser Great Britain (GBR) 13:39.8
14th Andreas Kyburz Switzerland (SUI) 13:40.8
15th Robert Merl Austria (AUT) 13:41.1
16th Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Norway (NOR) 13:44.6
17th Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway (NOR) 13:48.1
18th Murray Strain Great Britain (GBR) 13:48.9
19th Piotr Parfianowicz Poland (POL) 13:59.6
20th Tim Robertson New Zealand (NZL) 14:01.9
21st Martin Regborn Sweden (SWE) 14:02.1
22nd Jakob Edsen Ekhard Denmark (DEN) 14:04.9
23rd Lucas Basset France (FRA) 14:05.1
24th Andreas Hougaard Boesen Denmark (DEN) 14:06.5
25th Tomas Hendrickx Belgium (BEL) 14:07.2
26th Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norway (NOR) 14:11.1
27th Kenny Kivikas Estonia (EST) 14:12.1
28th Vincent Coupat France (FRA) 14:13.5
29th Jan Petrzela Czech Republic (CZE) 14:16.2
30th Nicolas Simonin Ireland (IRL) 14:17.2
31st Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria (BUL) 14:22.4
32nd Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation (RUS) 14:24.7
33rd Frederic Tranchand France (FRA) 14:24.9
34th Arturs Paulins Latvia (LAT) 14:28.7
35th Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania (LTU) 14:28.8
36th Davis Dislers Latvia (LAT) 14:36.0
37th Helmut Gremmel Austria (AUT) 14:39.1
38th Andris Jubelis Latvia (LAT) 14:40.0
39th Milos Nykodym Czech Republic (CZE) 14:46.8
40th Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria (BUL) 15:00.7
41st Gabor Jozsa Hungary (HUN) 15:02.4
42nd Riccardo Scalet Italy (ITA) 15:04.3
43rd Giacomo Zagonel Italy (ITA) 15:06.9
disq Andrey Khramov Russian Federation (RUS)
disq Severi Kymalainen Finland (FIN)

Women

3.8km 25m

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1st Maja Alm Denmark (DEN) 13:32.5
2nd Nadiya Volynska Ukraine (UKR) 14:12.3
3rd Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation (RUS) 14:24.5
4th Sara Luescher Switzerland (SUI) 14:26.5
5th Hanny Allston Australia (AUS) 14:26.7
6th Minna Kauppi Finland (FIN) 14:27.1
7th Rahel Friederich Switzerland (SUI) 14:29.9
8th Silje Ekroll Jahren Norway (NOR) 14:42.8
9th Julia Gross Switzerland (SUI) 14:50.4
10th Karolin Ohlsson Sweden (SWE) 14:52.5
11th Denisa Kosova Czech Republic (CZE) 15:12.8
12th Jana Knapova Czech Republic (CZE) 15:13.1
13th Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation (RUS) 15:14.4
14th Cecilie Friberg Klysner Denmark (DEN) 15:14.9
15th Alison Crocker United States (USA) 15:17.3
16th Iwona Wicha Poland (POL) 15:23.2
17th Charlotte Ward Great Britain (GBR) 15:27.8
18th Fanni Gyurko Hungary (HUN) 15:28.1
19th Gabija Razaityte Lithuania (LTU) 15:28.3
20th Elise Egseth Norway (NOR) 15:33.1
21st Anastasia Rudnaya Russian Federation (RUS) 15:37.1
22nd Alice Leake Great Britain (GBR) 15:37.5
23rd Adela Indrakova Czech Republic (CZE) 15:43.2
24th Jenny Patana Finland (FIN) 15:52.4
25th Lia Patscheider Italy (ITA) 15:52.5
26th Antoniya Grigorova Bulgaria (BUL) 15:54.5
27th Isia Basset France (FRA) 15:56.2
28th Lauriane Beauvisage France (FRA) 15:56.6
29th Lea Vercellotti France (FRA) 16:00.4
30th Olha Panchenko Ukraine (UKR) 16:01.7
31st Rachel Effeney Australia (AUS) 16:03.2
32nd Lizzie Ingham New Zealand (NZL) 16:04.0
33rd Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria (AUT) 16:05.8
34th Shuangyan Hao China (CHN) 16:07.6
35th Evely Kaasiku Estonia (EST) 16:09.8
36th Laura Ramstein Austria (AUT) 16:10.4
37th Ursula Kadan Austria (AUT) 16:11.8
38th Anna Serrallonga Arques Spain (ESP) 16:29.8
39th Ruth Holmes Great Britain (GBR) 16:33.9
40th Laura Robertson New Zealand (NZL) 16:43.2
41st Ewa Gwozdz Poland (POL) 16:57.2
42nd Mariana Moreira Portugal (POR) 17:00.9
disq Imogene Scott New Zealand (NZL)