Extended Startlist WOC Sprint Qual 2015 Women

Course detailsLength: 3.5/3.6 km. Controls: 15.
Estimated winning time14 minutes
Results WOC Sprint 2014Gold: Judith Wyder (SUI). Silver: Tove Alexandersson (SWE). Bronze: Maja Alm (DEN)

118:01 Kristine Kokina Bertuka LAT Club
Meridians OK (LAT), Lynx (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Riga (LAT)
Birthday
1985-02-06
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 17. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 40. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 19. (Relay), 88. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 6. (Relay), 53. (Long)
218:01 Lauriane Beauvisage FRA Club
GO78 (FRA)
Occupation
Student in civil engineering
Residence
Lyon (FRA)
Birthday
1994-08-08
WRE position (sprint)
393 / 1941 points
Favourite terrain
Fontainebleau
Hobbies
Birthplace
Clamart
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 100. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 47. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 52. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 47. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 17. (Long)
318:01 Metka Udovic SLO Club
OK Trzin (SLO), SCOM Mendrisio (SUI), Panda Orienteering Valsugana (ITA)
Occupation
Biologist, Environmental Educator
Residence
Sezana (SLO), Orsenigo (ITA)
Birthday
1978-11-26
WRE position (sprint)
260 / 2841 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Trieste (ITA)
418:02 Ida Marie Næss Bjørgul NOR Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1988-11-20
WRE position (sprint)
69 / 4444 points
Favourite terrain
Halden terrain
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Halden (NOR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 30. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 24. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 50. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 40. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 17. (Long)
518:02 Lieke van Opstal NED Club
KOVZ (NED)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1981-07-20
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 42. (Sprint)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 96. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 21. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 82. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 56. (Middle), 90. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 20. (Relay), 73. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 19. (Relay)
618:02 Virág Weiler HUN Club
Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1996-01-14
WRE position (sprint)
460 / 1729 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest(HUN)
JWOC 2015 66. (Sprint), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 53. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Long)
718:03 Alice Leake GBR Club
Southern Navigators Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Business Development Manager
Residence
Reading (GBR)
Birthday
1991-04-22
WRE position (sprint)
236 / 3061 points
Favourite terrain
Complex urban areas and fast runnable forest
Hobbies
Trail running, cross country running, watching and playing most sports
Birthplace
Pontefract, Yorkshire (GBR)
818:03 Antoniya Grigorova BUL Club
Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Sofia (BUL)
Birthday
1986-12-07
WRE position (sprint)
99 / 4202 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Varna (BUL)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 999999. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 44. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 20. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 39. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 30. (Sprint), 57. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 13. (Relay), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 53. (Long)
918:03 Olena Pitirimova UKR Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-11-18
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Relay), 49. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Relay), 58. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 79. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 58. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 59. (Long)
1018:04 Marina García Castro ESP Club
ALCON(ESP) OK DJERF(SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Engineer Student
Residence
León (ESP)
Birthday
1994-05-14
WRE position (sprint)
139 / 3915 points
Favourite terrain
Eyoc 2010 Area
Hobbies
Sports
Birthplace
León (ESP)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 60. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 26. (Relay), 57. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 45. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 73. (Long)
1118:04 Sakire Bilgin TUR Club
Turkish Armed Forces (TUR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-06-17
WRE position (sprint)
1169 / 510 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 117. (Long)
1218:04 Yoonsun Cha KOR Club
Seoul Orienteering Federation (KOR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1982-03-23
WRE position (sprint)
1365 / 161 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 66. (Middle)
1318:05 Galina Ribediuc MDA Club
TirasOrient (MDA)
Occupation
Manager
Residence
Moldova (MDA)
Birthday
1989-04-08
WRE position (sprint)
325 / 2383 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Moldova (MDA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 57. (Middle), 59. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 23. (Relay)
1418:05 Kseniya Popova USA Club
Hudson Valley Orienteering (USA)
Occupation
Scientist
Residence
New York City (USA)
Birthday
1986-11-01
WRE position (sprint)
808 / 802 points
Favourite terrain
Harriman State Park, NY
Hobbies
Sports, Reading, Music, Movies, Poetry
Birthplace
Perm (RUS)
1518:05 Lin Ya Min TPE Club
Lin Ya Min (TPE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Taipei (TPE)
Birthday
1995-01-23
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Listening to music, playing basketball
Birthplace
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
1618:06 Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT Club
OLC Wienerwald(AUT), Ulricehamns OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Vienna (AUT)
Birthday
1993-11-29
WRE position (sprint)
152 / 3825 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna(AUT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Relay), 60. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 75. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 55. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 70. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 71. (Long)
1718:06 Charis Polykarpou CYP Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1983-08-06
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
1818:06 Sara Lüscher SUI Club
OLC Kapreolo (SUI), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-02-11
WRE position (sprint)
15 / 5114 points
Favourite terrain
Nordmarka
Hobbies
Baking,cooking, travel,…
Birthplace
Lenzburg (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 25. (Sprint), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 37. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 15. (Middle), 40. (Long)
1918:07 Doris Sosa ECU Club
Club de Orientacion Puce
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1972-04-08
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
2018:07 Jana Knapova CZE Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), SNO (SWE)
Occupation
Student - International Relations, in Brno
Residence
Holice (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-17
WRE position (sprint)
72 / 4407 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports, mountains, art and music
Birthplace
Chrudim (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 72. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 46. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 31. (Long)
2118:07 Roisin Long IRL Club
AJAX (IRL), UCDO (IRL)
Occupation
Residence
Dublin (IRL)
Birthday
1996-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
309 / 2467 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2015 14. (Relay), 80. (Long)
2218:08 Anne Kunzendorf GER Club
Gundelfinger TS (GER)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Stuttgart (GER)
Birthday
1990-01-01
WRE position (sprint)
430 / 1826 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
2318:08 Carolina Delgado POR Club
GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-06-25
WRE position (sprint)
216 / 3225 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2015 80. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 119. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 75. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
2418:08 Imogene Scott NZL Club
Nelson (NZL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-03-23
WRE position (sprint)
261 / 2823 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Relay)
2518:09 Iwona Wicha POL Club
OK Sport (POL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-11-18
WRE position (sprint)
275 / 2749 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 19. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 87. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 96. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 46. (Middle), 28. (Long)
2618:09 Kristina Rybakovaite LTU Club
OK Kopa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteering coach
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1986-08-13
WRE position (sprint)
146 / 3876 points
Favourite terrain
Granby, Sweden
Hobbies
Football, hiking
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Relay), 46. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 30. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 45. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Sprint), 68. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 43. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 33. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 47. (Sprint)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 41. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 102. (Sprint), 8. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 14. (Relay), 65. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 14. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 55. (Long)
2718:09 Venla Niemi FIN Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1990-07-10
WRE position (sprint)
10 / 5263 points
Favourite terrain
Northern Norway
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 8. (MixedRelay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 43. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
2818:10 Juang Li CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-04-19
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
2918:10 Mana Nakamura JPN Club
Japan
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-01-13
WRE position (sprint)
607 / 1120 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2015 106. (Sprint), 12. (Middle), 109. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 120. (Sprint), 26. (Relay)
3018:10 Tove Alexandersson SWE Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-07
WRE position (sprint)
2 / 5771 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, hilly and fast
Hobbies
Travel and see new places
Birthplace
Stora Tuna (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 6 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Middle), 16. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 52. (Long)
3118:11 Charmaine Kai Wing Fung HKG Club
HKOXCC (HKG)
Occupation
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1987-09-22
WRE position (sprint)
682 / 929 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 101. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 114. (Long)
3218:11 Krystal Neumann AUS Club
Enoggeroos (AUS)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Brisbane (AUS)
Birthday
1991-05-20
WRE position (sprint)
164 / 3713 points
Favourite terrain
Fast granite
Hobbies
Photography
Birthplace
Brisbane (AUS)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 112. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 82. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 90. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 66. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 88. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 89. (Long)
3318:11 Viola Zagonel ITA Club
US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Imer (ITA)
Birthday
1993-08-14
WRE position (sprint)
187 / 3512 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 86. (Sprint), 29. (Relay), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 90. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 115. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 79. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 89. (Long)
3418:12 Emma Waddington CAN Club
DontGetLost Adventure Running (CAN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1998-01-01
WRE position (sprint)
402 / 1905 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2015 28. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 94. (Long)
3518:12 Jessica Lund RSA Club
Tuks Orienteering Club (RSA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-08-01
WRE position (sprint)
469 / 1705 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 92. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 114. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 93. (Sprint), 101. (Long)
3618:12 Svetlana Mironova RUS Club
Koovee (FIN), Nizhniy Novgorod SDYUSHOR12 (RUS)
Occupation
Sport instructor
Residence
Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1986-08-20
WRE position (sprint)
26 / 4963 points
Favourite terrain
Everything
Hobbies
Literature
Birthplace
Gorkiy (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 29. (Sprint), 2. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 34. (Sprint), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 16. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 22. (Long)
3718:13 Andra Anghel ROU Club
Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea Craiova
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-02-08
WRE position (sprint)
390 / 1953 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 50. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 92. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 128. (Sprint), 79. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 94. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 76. (Long)
3818:13 Laura Robertson NZL Club
Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Auckland (NZL)
Birthday
1993-02-09
WRE position (sprint)
56 / 4555 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 27. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 77. (Long)
3918:13 Maja Alm DEN Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position (sprint)
3 / 5736 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 3 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)
4018:14 Alexandra Jospe USA Club
CSU (USA), Trent-O (ITA)
Occupation
Regional spatial analyst
Residence
Boston, MA (USA)
Birthday
1984-02-15
WRE position (sprint)
448 / 1761 points
Favourite terrain
Open deciduous forests with detailed contours (and no blueberries)!
Hobbies
Cooking, eating, ski coaching
Birthplace
New York (USA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Relay), 52. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 25. (Relay)
4118:14 Liesbeth Van de Velde BEL Club
Omega (BEL)
Occupation
Army Officer
Residence
Veerle (BEL)
Birthday
1983-06-20
WRE position (sprint)
669 / 959 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, hiking, reading
Birthplace
Schoten (BEL)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (MixedRelay)
4218:14 Ting Hsuan Wang TPE Club
National Chung Cheng University
Occupation
Residence
Taipei
Birthday
1993-08-08
WRE position (sprint)
1198 / 480 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Taiwan(TPE)
4318:15 Ausrine Kutkaite LTU Club
OK Medeina (LTU), IFK Lidingö (SWE), OLV Minor (NED)
Occupation
Search Engine Optimizer
Residence
Amsterdam (NED)
Birthday
1991-12-11
WRE position (sprint)
203 / 3390 points
Favourite terrain
South of Stockholm
Hobbies
Running, Bouldering, Traveling, Web development
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 32. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 8. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 44. (Sprint), 95. (Long)
4418:15 Jenny Patana FIN Club
Hiidenkiertajat (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Espoo (FIN)
Birthday
1989-06-29
WRE position (sprint)
59 / 4537 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
4518:15 Laura Ramstein AUT Club
OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Muttenz (SUI)
Birthday
1992-11-17
WRE position (sprint)
161 / 3758 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 83. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 66. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 54. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 41. (Long)
4618:16 Charlotte Ward GBR Club
HALO (GBR)
Occupation
Unemployed
Residence
South Cave (ENG)
Birthday
1992-10-25
WRE position (sprint)
105 / 4139 points
Favourite terrain
Urban/University Campus
Hobbies
Baking, cross-stitch.
Birthplace
Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire
4718:16 Julia Gross SUI Club
OL Zimmerberg (SUI), Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer and primary school teacher
Residence
Zürich (SUI)
Birthday
1991-04-15
WRE position (sprint)
5 / 5507 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed and hilly
Hobbies
Cooking, reading, traveling
Birthplace
Richterswil (SUI)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 5. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 15. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 24. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
4818:16 Wing Hay Yu HKG Club
Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force (HKG)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1990-07-15
WRE position (sprint)
357 / 2116 points
Favourite terrain
City sprint
Hobbies
Orienteering, running, travelling, eating good food around
Birthplace
Hong Kong (HKG)
4918:17 Keren Ziv ISR Club
Technion Carmel (ISR)
Occupation
Residence
Tel Aviv (ISR)
Birthday
1978-08-10
WRE position (sprint)
382 / 1993 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Haifa (ISR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 64. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 92. (Middle), 50. (Long)
5018:17 Lena Eliasson SWE Club
Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Part-time job as Coordinator in orienteering related youth project "Just Jag"
Residence
Falun (SWE)
Birthday
1981-07-22
WRE position (sprint)
9 / 5346 points
Favourite terrain
Mixture of runnable and technically detailed
Hobbies
Taking a bath, catch a movie and coffee breaks
Birthplace
Nässjö (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Sprint), 4. (MixedRelay), 22. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Sprint), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 19. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 3. (Sprint), 8. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 4. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 4. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 11. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 27. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 13. (Sprint)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 4. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 20. (Middle), 70. (Long)
5118:17 Tori Owen CAN Club
Foothills Wanderers Orienteering Club (CAN)
Occupation
Nurse
Residence
Calgary (CAN)
Birthday
1991-02-02
WRE position (sprint)
208 / 3358 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Calgary (CAN)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 26. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 124. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 65. (Middle), 117. (Long)
5218:18 Caoimhe O Boyle IRL Club
CNOC (IRL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kildare (IRL)
Birthday
1997-09-17
WRE position (sprint)
459 / 1732 points
Favourite terrain
Runnable forest
Hobbies
Running
Birthplace
Dublin (IRL)
5318:18 Ona Rafols Perramon ESP Club
COCatalunya (ESP)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Barcelona (ESP)
Birthday
1988-12-12
WRE position (sprint)
90 / 4237 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 27. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 42. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 53. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 45. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 89. (Long)
5418:18 Patricia Casalinho POR Club
COC Clube de Orientacao do Centro (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-01-28
WRE position (sprint)
476 / 1685 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 87. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 87. (Sprint), 95. (Long)
5518:19 Anastasia Rudnaya RUS Club
North West (RUS), Velikiy Novgorod CSP (RUS), MS Parma (FIN)
Occupation
Professional sportswoman
Residence
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Birthday
1990-10-04
WRE position (sprint)
29 / 4933 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia, France
Hobbies
Dancing, cross stitching
Birthplace
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (MixedRelay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 5. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 21. (Sprint), 4. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
5618:19 Lia Patscheider ITA Club
OLC Graz (FootO), Sportclub Meran (FootO)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1995-11-02
WRE position (sprint)
294 / 2663 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Bozen (ITA)
JWOC 2015 25. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 89. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
5718:19 Mojca Flerin SLO Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1980-01-01
WRE position (sprint)
515 / 1577 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (MixedRelay), 61. (Middle), 55. (Long)
5818:20 Isia Basset FRA Club
CSMR (FRA), OK Denseln (SWE)
Occupation
Student in Civil Engineering
Residence
Lyon (FRA)
Birthday
1993-09-20
WRE position (sprint)
85 / 4295 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lyon (FRA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 73. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 64. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 14. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 20. (Long)
5918:20 Sigrid Ruul EST Club
JOKA (EST)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1991-12-07
WRE position (sprint)
210 / 3331 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 77. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 107. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 59. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 47. (Long)
6018:20 Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR Club
Savedalens AIK
Occupation
PhD Candidate Cardiovascular Engineering
Residence
Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1988-05-10
WRE position (sprint)
39 / 4769 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Nordkisa (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Sprint), 18. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 34. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 12. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 24. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 24. (Middle), 34. (Long)
6118:21 Emine Sezgunsay TUR Club
ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK (TUR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-04-21
WRE position (sprint)
389 / 1954 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 24. (Relay)
6218:21 Mikiko Minagawa JPN Club
Team Japan (JPN)
Occupation
Medical writer
Residence
Tokyo(JPN)
Birthday
1981-04-02
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Nikko
Hobbies
Mountaineering
Birthplace
Ibaraki(JPN)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 34. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 41. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 18. (Relay)
6318:21 Sabine Rothaug GER Club
OSC Kassel (GER), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Göttingen (GER)
Birthday
1994-08-30
WRE position (sprint)
133 / 3949 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (MixedRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 42. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 62. (Middle)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 70. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 43. (Sprint), 81. (Long)
6418:22 Liliana Gotseva BUL Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-05-01
WRE position (sprint)
699 / 914 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 88. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 104. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 68. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
6518:22 Nadiya Volynska UKR Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sports instructor
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position (sprint)
7 / 5486 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (MixedRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
6618:22 Rachel Effeney AUS Club
Ugly Gully Orienteers (AUS)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Townsville (AUS)
Birthday
1988-03-23
WRE position (sprint)
47 / 4670 points
Favourite terrain
Urban sprints
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rockhampton (AUS)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 35. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 70. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 96. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 52. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 53. (Long)
6718:23 Inga Dambe LAT Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Paimio (FIN)
Birthday
1977-08-15
WRE position (sprint)
107 / 4132 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, photographing, cycling, cross-country skiing, birds, geocaching etc.,
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
6818:23 Jolanta Kolosinska POL Club
OK Skogsfalken (SWE), UNTS Warszawa (POL)
Occupation
Marketing Asssistant
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1991-09-15
WRE position (sprint)
173 / 3668 points
Favourite terrain
Göteborg area
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Warsaw (POL)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 84. (Sprint), 26. (Middle)
6918:23 Shuangyan Hao CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-08-10
WRE position (sprint)
342 / 2207 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 35. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 24. (MixedRelay), 53. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 33. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 21. (Relay)
7018:24 Adela Indrakova CZE Club
SK Žabovřesky Brno (CZE), IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteering, Student (Molecular biology and genetics)
Residence
Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1991-02-26
WRE position (sprint)
170 / 3675 points
Favourite terrain
Around Stockholm and sandstones
Hobbies
Orienteering, science, reading
Birthplace
Přerov (CZE)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 42. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 53. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 42. (Middle), 46. (Long)
7118:24 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN Club
FIF Hilleroed Orientering (DEN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-05-02
WRE position (sprint)
51 / 4598 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 17. (Sprint), 52. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 20. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
7218:24 Michele Botha RSA Club
Rand Orienteering Club (RSA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1980-10-25
WRE position (sprint)
329 / 2309 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 999999. (MixedRelay), 60. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 43. (Sprint)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 129. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 121. (Long)
7318:25 Anna Serrallonga Arqués ESP Club
GO-XTREM (ESP), IK Hakarpspojkarna (SWE), Trol (BEL), OTBesançon (FRA)
Occupation
Land surveyor assistant
Residence
Antwerpen (BEL)
Birthday
1989-06-07
WRE position (sprint)
361 / 2092 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with big stones
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Relay), 16. (MixedRelay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay), 81. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 63. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
7418:25 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN Club
Szegedi Vasutas SE (HUN) Hämeenlinnan Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Pharmacist in a pharmaceutical company
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1985-05-18
WRE position (sprint)
652 / 976 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Szeged (HUN)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 15. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 28. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 28. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 43. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 35. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 43. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 40. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 19. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 54. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 9. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 107. (Long)
7518:25 Judith Wyder SUI Club
OLG Thun (SUI), Göteborg Majorna (SWE)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Englisberg (SUI)
Birthday
1988-06-25
WRE position (sprint)
1 / 5824 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly terrain
Hobbies
Sports, baking, travel
Birthplace
Bern (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 4 Gold, 3 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (MixedRelay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 30. (Long)
7618:26 Lizzie Ingham NZL Club
Halden SK (NOR), Wellington (NZL)
Occupation
PhD Student (Geophysics)
Residence
Canberra (AUS)
Birthday
1988-07-28
WRE position (sprint)
32 / 4887 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, Football, Eating, Sleeping
Birthplace
Wellington (NZ)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 14. (MixedRelay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 63. (Long)
7718:26 Susen Lösch GER Club
USV Jena (GER), Ärla IF (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Berlin (GER)
Birthday
1993-08-21
WRE position (sprint)
75 / 4381 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Jena (GER)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 22. (MixedRelay), 44. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 49. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
7818:26 Tsz Ying Yu HKG Club
Hong Kong Orienteering Club (HKG), Metropolitan Orienteering Club (HKG), Orienteering Association of Hong Kong (HKG)
Occupation
Nursing Student
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1993-09-27
WRE position (sprint)
306 / 2507 points
Favourite terrain
White forest with complex contours (Scandinavian terrain), Complex city terrain with many buildings and narrow streets
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Hong Kong (HKG)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 63. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 26. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 106. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 128. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 98. (Sprint), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 86. (Sprint), 92. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 112. (Sprint), 115. (Long)
7918:27 Evely Kaasiku EST Club
JOKA (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1993-09-13
WRE position (sprint)
77 / 4363 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Foot-orienteering, ski-orienteering
Birthplace
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 23. (MixedRelay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 67. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 76. (Long)
8018:27 Galina Vinogradova RUS Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), CSKA (RUS)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Barnaul (RUS)
Birthday
1979-02-10
WRE position (sprint)
8 / 5442 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barnaul (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Sprint), 3. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 25. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Sprint), 37. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Sprint), 39. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 20. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 4. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 69. (Middle)
8118:27 Karolin Ohlsson SWE Club
Järla Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Silversmith, Orienteer
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1991-08-29
WRE position (sprint)
22 / 5013 points
Favourite terrain
Open, Fast and Unambiguous
Hobbies
Silver art and its history
Birthplace
Stockholm (SWE)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
8218:28 Hanny Allston AUS Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE), Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club (AUS)
Occupation
Director and Performance Coach, Find Your Feet Coaching
Residence
Hobart (AUS)
Birthday
1986-02-12
WRE position (sprint)
42 / 4702 points
Favourite terrain
Sand Dune and Spur Gully Terrains
Hobbies
Trail Running, Mountain Running, Skyrunning, Writing
Birthplace
Hobart, Tasmania
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 10. (MixedRelay), 15. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 13. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
8318:28 Léa Vercellotti FRA Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Besançon (FRA)
Birthday
1989-04-05
WRE position (sprint)
30 / 4927 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Sport, travels, languages, backpacking, etc.
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 12. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 44. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 37. (Long)
8418:28 Liga Valdmane LAT Club
ZVOC(LAT)
Occupation
Residence
Dikļi(LAT)
Birthday
1994-01-01
WRE position (sprint)
697 / 919 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 43. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 38. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 63. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
8518:29 Ewa Gwozdz POL Club
Raumar Orientering (NOR), UKS Orientus Lodz (POL)
Occupation
Orienteer/Student
Residence
Gdynia (POL)
Birthday
1990-02-12
WRE position (sprint)
134 / 3938 points
Favourite terrain
City sprints, moraine
Hobbies
Hiking, biking, dietetics
Birthplace
Lodz (POL)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 20. (MixedRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 80. (Long)
8618:29 Fanni Gyurkó HUN Club
Forth Valley Orienteers (GBR), Silvanus SE (HUN)
Occupation
Student / semi-professional athlete
Residence
Stirling( UK)
Birthday
1987-01-18
WRE position (sprint)
79 / 4337 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (MixedRelay), 40. (Middle), 28. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 26. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Middle), 32. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 39. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 53. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long)
8718:29 Veronica Minoiu ROU Club
Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea Craiova (ROU)
Occupation
University lecturer
Residence
Craiova (ROU)
Birthday
1972-01-17
WRE position (sprint)
200 / 3414 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
N Titulescu (ROU)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 26. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Relay), 43. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 36. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 27. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 35. (Sprint), 30. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Relay), 35. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 14. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 51. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 35. (Sprint)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 28. (Sprint)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 8. (Relay), 50. (Middle)
8818:30 Denisa Kosova CZE Club
OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE), Täby OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student of history and sport in education
Residence
Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Birthday
1991-07-18
WRE position (sprint)
246 / 3008 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Swimming, beach voleyball, reading
Birthplace
Rychnov nad Kněžnou
Medals
JWOC: 2 Silver.
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 60. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Long)
8918:30 Emma Klingenberg DEN Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), Jaerla IF Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1992-05-18
WRE position (sprint)
4 / 5521 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic terrain with good runnability
Hobbies
Eating Italian ice cream
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver. JWOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (MixedRelay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 4. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 75. (Long)
9018:30 Ruth Holmes GBR Club
Southern Navigators Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Projects Coordinator for the English Institute of Sport
Residence
Maidenhead (GBR)
Birthday
1987-10-13
WRE position (sprint)
55 / 4559 points
Favourite terrain
Forested sand dunes and complex urban sprint terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Taunton (GBR)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 99. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 88. (Long)
9118:31 Elise Egseth NOR Club
Nydalen SK (NOR)
Occupation
Transportation Planner
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1985-05-12
WRE position (sprint)
191 / 3495 points
Favourite terrain
Urban
Hobbies
Birthplace
Trondheim (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 5. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Sprint), 17. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Sprint)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 15. (Sprint), 33. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 3. (Relay), 33. (Long)
9218:31 Olha Panchenko UKR Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Engineer mathematician
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1987-04-01
WRE position (sprint)
48 / 4669 points
Favourite terrain
Beautiful terrain
Hobbies
Baking cakes
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 30. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (MixedRelay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 17. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
9318:31 Yihang Li CHN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-07-23
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
9418:32 Mariana Moreira POR Club
CPOC (POR)
Occupation
Master degree student in Sport management
Residence
Sintra (POR)
Birthday
1992-08-28
WRE position (sprint)
89 / 4240 points
Favourite terrain
Open with a lot of rocks and sand dunes
Hobbies
Other sports
Birthplace
Lisbon (POR)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay), 21. (MixedRelay), 53. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 47. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 61. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 78. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 87. (Long)
9518:32 Minna Kauppi FIN Club
Lahden Suunnistajat 37 (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jyväskylä (FIN)
Birthday
1982-11-25
WRE position (sprint)
156 / 3793 points
Favourite terrain
Nice rocks near sea:)
Hobbies
All kind of sports + doing things with hands, reading, travelling...
Birthplace
Asikkala
Medals
WOC: 9 Gold, 5 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
9618:32 Niamh OBoyle IRL Club
CNOC (IRE), GMOK (SWE)
Occupation
Pharmacist/Medical researcher
Residence
Newbridge (IRL)
Birthday
1984-02-12
WRE position (sprint)
127 / 3989 points
Favourite terrain
Fast and technical terrain
Hobbies
Climbing, reading
Birthplace
Newbridge (IRL)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 66. (Middle)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 54. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 20. (Relay), 97. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 120. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 25. (Relay)
9718:33 Alison Crocker USA Club
CSU (USA), CROC (USA)
Occupation
Physics professor
Residence
Portland (USA)
Birthday
1984-08-20
WRE position (sprint)
989 / 667 points
Favourite terrain
Open detailed (rocky) forrest
Hobbies
Salsa dancing, gardening
Birthplace
Seattle (USA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Relay), 999999. (MixedRelay), 41. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
9818:33 Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL Club
NSA Siven (BUL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Sofia (BUL)
Birthday
1995-01-18
WRE position (sprint)
147 / 3872 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Smolyan (BUL)
JWOC 2015 11. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 51. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 53. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 94. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 87. (Sprint), 56. (Middle), 90. (Long)
9918:33 Rahel Friederich SUI Club
OLG Basel (SUI), Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, primary teacher
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
6 / 5489 points
Favourite terrain
Grand Revard (FRA)
Hobbies
Sport, reading
Birthplace
Zürich (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 1. (MixedRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 5. (Sprint), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 17. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 54. (Middle), 48. (Long)
10018:34 Gabija Razaityte LTU Club
Igtisa (LTU), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-26
WRE position (sprint)
64 / 4487 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (MixedRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 35. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 50. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 20. (Long)
10118:34 Michela Guizzardi ITA Club
CUS Bologna (ITA), Eksjö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Building engineer
Residence
Hinwil (SUI)
Birthday
1982-04-17
WRE position (sprint)
62 / 4493 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic marshes
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Bologna (ITA)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 36. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 19. (MixedRelay), 26. (Middle), 50. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 29. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 27. (Sprint), 48. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Middle), 44. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 87. (Long)
10218:34 Ursula Kadan AUT Club
OC Fuerstenfeld (AUT), OK PAN Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position (sprint)
21 / 5017 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 11. (MixedRelay), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)