Relay - Lap 4

...return to index

Pos Time Team No Team Name Team/Country Lap 1   Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4   Competitors
1st 60:54 2 Denmark Denmark (DEN) 15:15 (1st) 15:23 (5th) 15:34 (8th=) 14:42 (1st) Emma Klingenberg/Tue Lassen/Soren Bobach/Maja Alm
2nd 62:15 12 Norway Norway (NOR) 16:03 (3rd=) 15:49 (12th) 15:24 (5th=) 14:59 (3rd) Elise Egseth/Hakon Jarvis Westergard/Oystein Kvaal Osterbo/Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg
3rd 62:20 3 Russian Federation Russian Federation (RUS) 16:07 (6th) 15:47 (11th) 15:34 (8th=) 14:52 (2nd) Tatyana Riabkina/Gleb Tikhonov/Andrey Khramov/Galina Vinogradova
4th 62:25 1 Switzerland Switzerland (SUI) 16:03 (3rd=) 15:07 (4th) 15:03 (1st) 16:12 (8th) Rahel Friederich/Martin Hubmann/Matthias Kyburz/Judith Wyder
5th 62:32 4 Sweden Sweden (SWE) 16:23 (11th=) 14:51 (2nd) 15:16 (3rd) 16:02 (6th) Lilian Forsgren/Jerker Lysell/Jonas Leandersson/Karolin Ohlsson
6th 62:59 7 Finland Finland (FIN) 16:20 (10th) 15:37 (8th) 15:07 (2nd) 15:55 (5th) Jenny Patana/Severi Kymalainen/Marten B Bostrom/Merja Rantanen
7th 63:33 11 France France (FRA) 16:36 (15th) 14:39 (1st) 15:24 (5th=) 16:54 (12th) Isia Basset/Frederic Tranchand/Lucas Basset/Lea Vercellotti
8th 64:23 8 Lithuania Lithuania (LTU) 16:15 (8th) 15:00 (3rd) 16:10 (13th) 16:58 (13th) Gabija Razaityte/Jonas Vytautas Gvildys/Vilius Aleliunas/Ausrine Kutkaite
9th 64:30 10 Austria Austria (AUT) 16:17 (9th) 15:30 (6th) 15:36 (10th) 17:07 (14th) Ursula Kadan/Robert Merl/Gernot Kerschbaumer/Anna Nilsson Simkovics
10th 64:48 6 Czech Republic Czech Republic (CZE) 16:31 (14th) 15:44 (10th) 16:20 (15th) 16:13 (9th) Denisa Kosova/Jan Prochazka/Jan Petrzela/Jana Knapova
11th 64:57 18 Poland Poland (POL) 16:04 (5th) 15:51 (13th) 15:32 (7th) 17:30 (17th) Iwona Wicha/Michal Olejnik/Piotr Parfianowicz/Ewa Gwozdz
12th 65:26 13 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 16:28 (13th) 16:32 (20th) 15:55 (12th) 16:31 (11th) Lizzie Ingham/Gene Beveridge/Tim Robertson/Laura Robertson
13th 65:28 17 Italy Italy (ITA) 16:01 (2nd) 15:58 (14th) 15:45 (11th) 17:44 (18th) Lia Patscheider/Giacomo Zagonel/Riccardo Scalet/Michela Guizzardi
14th 65:58 5 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 18:28 (25th) 15:41 (9th) 16:22 (16th) 15:27 (4th) Hollie Orr/David Schorah/Chris Smithard/Catherine Taylor
15th 66:23 21 Estonia Estonia (EST) 16:23 (11th=) 15:33 (7th) 17:01 (22nd) 17:26 (16th) Evely Kaasiku/Kenny Kivikas/Kristo Heinmann/Elo Saue
16th 66:44 9 Australia Australia (AUS) 17:21 (19th) 16:38 (21st) 16:42 (18th) 16:03 (7th) Rachel Effeney/Simon Uppill/Lachlan Dow/Hanny Allston
17th 66:53 15 Spain Spain (ESP) 16:40 (16th) 16:53 (24th) 16:54 (21st) 16:26 (10th) Ona Rafols Perramon/Luis Nogueira/Eduardo Gil Marcos/Marina Garcia Castro
18th 67:06 14 Hungary Hungary (HUN) 16:48 (17th) 16:48 (23rd) 16:14 (14th) 17:16 (15th) Virag Weiler/Gabor Jozsa/Mate Baumholczer/Ildiko Szerencsi
19th 67:13 16 Latvia Latvia (LAT) 17:23 (20th) 16:03 (15th) 15:23 (4th) 18:24 (22nd) Inga Dambe/Arturs Paulins/Davis Dislers/Liga Arniece
20th 69:06 27 Bulgaria Bulgaria (BUL) 16:58 (18th) 16:27 (17th) 16:49 (20th) 18:52 (23rd) Antoniya Grigorova/Kiril Nikolov/Ivaylo Kamenarov/Liliana Gotseva
21st 69:46 19 Portugal Portugal (POR) 18:22 (23rd) 16:31 (18th=) 16:44 (19th) 18:09 (21st) Carolina Delgado/Manuel Horta/Tiago Romao/Mariana Moreira
22nd 70:04 24 Canada Canada (CAN) 18:13 (22nd) 16:09 (16th) 16:23 (17th) 19:19 (25th) Louise Oram/Will Critchley/Damian Konotopetz/Tori Owen
23rd 70:05 20 Germany Germany (GER) 18:27 (24th) 16:31 (18th=) 17:13 (23rd) 17:54 (20th) Sabine Rothaug/Bojan Blumenstein/Christoph Prunsche/Anne Kunzendorf
24th 72:26 25 Ireland Ireland (IRL) 18:11 (21st) 16:39 (22nd) 18:01 (25th) 19:35 (26th) Niamh OBoyle/Darren Burke/Eoin McCullough/Roisin Long
25th 73:31 29 Romania Romania (ROU) 19:02 (27th) 17:39 (26th) 17:48 (24th) 19:02 (24th) Veronica Minoiu/Simion Suciu/Ionut Zinca/Andra Cecilia Anghel
26th 73:36 32 United States United States (USA) 19:28 (30th) 17:47 (28th) 18:28 (27th) 17:53 (19th) Tori Borish/Gregory Ahlswede/Giacomo Barbone/Samantha Saeger
27th 75:06 22 China China (CHN) 16:11 (7th) 19:36 (30th) 19:15 (29th) 20:04 (27th) Shuangyan Hao/Wangcheng Liu/Niannan Xiong/Yihang Li
28th 75:30 23 Japan Japan (JPN) 18:37 (26th) 17:46 (27th) 18:57 (28th) 20:10 (28th) Mikiko Minagawa/Tomoaki Naganawa/Wataru Teragauchi/Mana Nakamura
29th 77:28 30 South Africa South Africa (RSA) 19:18 (28th) 17:37 (25th) 19:51 (30th) 20:42 (29th) Michele Botha/Bradley Lund/Garry Morrison/Jessica Lund
30th 79:06 26 Hong Kong Hong Kong (HKG) 19:19 (29th) 19:05 (29th) 18:18 (26th) 22:24 (30th) Wing Hay Yu/Kin Wai Lee/Gerald Yip/Charmaine Kai Wing Fung
mp 87:04 28 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei (TPE) w1   20:19 (31st) 21:00 (31st) 24:31 (31st) Ting Hsuan Wang/Cheng Hsun Liu/Wei Lun Lai/Lin Ya Min